Tea Cup Cafe
Cafe – illustrative photo
Cafe – illustrative photo
Cafe – illustrative photo

CafeElmhurst, NY

Tea Cup Cafe

Open now · closes 11:00 PM

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Open now · closes 11:00 PM

Weekly opening hours of Tea Cup Cafe
Monday12:00 PM – 11:00 PM
Tuesday12:00 PM – 11:00 PM
Wednesday12:00 PM – 11:00 PM
Thursday12:00 PM – 11:00 PM
Friday12:00 PM – 11:00 PM
Saturday12:00 PM – 11:00 PM
Sunday12:00 PM – 11:00 PM

Local time in Elmhurst: 5:18 PM (EDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (718) 426-2222 to confirm.

Location & directions

76-23 Woodside Avenue
Elmhurst, NY 11373

About Tea Cup Cafe

Tea Cup Cafe is a cafe located at 76-23 Woodside Avenue in Elmhurst, New York. It's part of our guide to 111 restaurants, cafes and bars in Elmhurst.

Tea Cup Cafe is open daily, 12:00 PM – 11:00 PM.

On the menu: Thai dishes.

You can reach the team at (718) 426-2222.

Quick facts

Category
Cafe · Thai
Address
76-23 Woodside Avenue, Elmhurst, NY 11373
Hours
Open daily, 12:00 PM – 11:00 PM
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for cafes and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Tea Cup Cafe? Share your experience to help other diners.

Frequently asked questions

What are Tea Cup Cafe's opening hours?

Open daily, 12:00 PM – 11:00 PM. Monday: 12:00 PM – 11:00 PM; Tuesday: 12:00 PM – 11:00 PM; Wednesday: 12:00 PM – 11:00 PM; Thursday: 12:00 PM – 11:00 PM; Friday: 12:00 PM – 11:00 PM; Saturday: 12:00 PM – 11:00 PM; Sunday: 12:00 PM – 11:00 PM.

Is Tea Cup Cafe open on Sunday?

Yes, Tea Cup Cafe is open on Sundays: 12:00 PM – 11:00 PM.

Where is Tea Cup Cafe located?

Tea Cup Cafe is located at 76-23 Woodside Avenue, Elmhurst, NY 11373.

What is the phone number of Tea Cup Cafe?

You can call Tea Cup Cafe at (718) 426-2222.

Nearby places

All in Elmhurst

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.